The dates on this list represent the terms of office of individuals who have served as Travis County officials; election dates are not included, unless the oath of office was taken in the same year the election took place.

While an effort has made to gather a complete and accurate list of all Travis County elected officials, there may be errors or omissions due to conflicting information or incomplete records. We welcome any corrections or additional information you might be able to offer.
Last NameFirst NameOffice
AdairR.T.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1921-1922
AdkinsOwenConstable Precinct 1 - 1850
AdkisonA.I.Commissioner - 1840
AguilarWilfredCounty Court at Law #5 - 1985-1999
AleshireBillTax Assessor-Collector - 1980-1985
County Judge - 1987-1998
AlisonW.M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1919-1920
AllanJohn T.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1852, 1854
AllenJohn E.County Court at Law #1 - 1959-1960
AllenLee O.Sheriff - 1933-1940
AllenRev. Beverly W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1935-1936
AllisonJ.J.Public Weigher - 1906-1908
AllredSam N.Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1942-1951
AndersonA.H.Public Weigher - 1925-1926
AndersonA.S.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1891-1892
Public Weigher - 1929-1931
AndersonAugustConstable Precinct 4 - 1898-1899
AndersonEdCounty Treasurer - 1889-1894
AndersonThomasJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1870-1871
Commissioner - 1876-1877
Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1878-1879
Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1905-1913
AndersonWashingtonCounty Clerk - 1840
ArcherJ.M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1856
Constable Precinct 1 - 1856
Constable Precinct 4 - 1856-1857
ArcherRoy C.County Attorney - 1927-1930
126th District Court - 1937-1948
ArnoldF.C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1882-1884
AshmoreGeorge N.Constable Precinct 2 - 1914-1919
AtchisonJ.M.Constable Precinct 1 - 1870
AtenC. GrantConstable Precinct 4 - 1894-1896
AtenF.L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1894-1896
AtkinsonJoeConstable Precinct 3 - 1987-1988
AtkinsonL.W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1854
AtkinsonSamuel W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1854-1855, 1856-1858
Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1856, 1858
AtwoodWilliam W.Commissioner - 1846-1847
AustinCharlesConstable Precinct 6 - 1881-1882
AustinFrankConstable Precinct 6 - 1919-1920
AyresRobert N.Constable Precinct 4 - 1912-1916
BaileyDoyneSheriff - 1981-1992
BairdCharlie299th District Court - 2007-2010
BakerC.M.Constable Precinct 4 - 1935-1936
BakerJamesJustice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1842, 1846
Commissioner - 1843-1844
BaldwinK.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1866
BallesterosAdanConstable Precinct 2 - 2009-present
BanksJohn B.Commissioner - 1852-1856
BarbourP.P.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1892-1894
BarkerR.E.Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1908-1913
BarkerRobertCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1952-1967
BarnesP.C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1903-1904
BarnhartHenry BascombCounty Attorney - 1886-1888
BarnhartJosephPublic Weigher - 1879-1880, 1884-1888
BarreraCarlos H.County Court at Law #8 - 2008-present
BartholomewE.C.District Clerk - 1869
BartonWayneSheriff - 1840-1841
BassGlennJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 2011-2014
BassfordBarnwell D.District Clerk - 1840, 1843, 1846-1849
BaxterToddCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1999-2001
BaylorR.E.B.3rd District Court - 1841-1846
BeatyGeorgeConstable Precinct 5 - 1895
BeatyMuhlenberg H.County Clerk Pro Tem - 1840-1841, 1841-1844
BeckFreeman B.Tax Assessor-Collector - 1852
BeckettThomas A.Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1930-1933
BegleyW.W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1900-1901
BellM.F.Justice of the Peace Precinct 9 - 1862
BellowsDanielJustice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1858
BembryBarbaraJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1999-2010
BennerHerbertConstable Precinct 6 - 1966-1974
Constable Precinct 4 - 1977-1980
BennettB.C.Commissioner - 1865-1867
BentleyH.S.County Attorney - 1876
BerryE.S.Constable Precinct 5 - 1864
BerryJ.W.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1878-1879
BestCapt. Ernest, Sr.Sheriff - 1949-1952
BettsCharles OlinCounty Court at Law #1 - 1941-1944
53rd District Court - 1946-1976
BevillGeorgeConstable Precinct 1 - 1935-1948
BevillWilliam H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1909-1918
BillingslyJ.R.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1864
BinghamRaineyConstable Precinct 6 - 1914-1918, 1923-1924
BintonT.W.Constable Precinct 5 - 1919
BirminghamZ.A.Constable Precinct 8 - 1890-1892
BiscoeSamuel T.Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1989-1997
County Judge - 1998-2014
BlackmanJoseph ElzyConstable Precinct 4 - 1951-1960
BlackwellIsaiah M.Constable Precinct 1 - 1853-1855
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1856
Sheriff - 1858-1860
BlackwellThomas D.County Attorney - 1955-1962
District Attorney - 1962-1968
167th District Court - 1968-1984
BlackwellThomas F.Public Weigher - 1923-1924
BlairPaul H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1952-1954
Constable Precinct 3 - 1955-1968
BlakesleeJ. TravisJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1948-1960
County Court at Law #1 - 1961-1966
BlalockBrianJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1929-1930
County Attorney - 1931-1934
BlandJ.W.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1886-1887
BledsoeJosephJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1857, 1858
BoardmanGeorge T.Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1875
BonnerWashJustice of the Peace Precinct 10 - 1860
BootheArthur LawsonCommissioner Precinct 4 - 1948-1970
BootheJ.S.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1906-1911
BootheJohn Sidney "Jack"Constable Precinct 6 - 1891-1894
BostickTaliaferroJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1867
BoyceAaron F.County Clerk - 1864-1865
BoyceJamesCommissioner - 1850
BoyceNicholasCommissioner - 1848
BoyceR.A.County Registrar - 1892-1900
BrackenridgeJ.M.County Judge - 1886-1890
BradfordWilliamJustice of the Peace Precinct 10 - 1855
Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1857
BradshawOran P.Public Weigher - 1942
BradyJohn W.County Attorney - 1903-1910
BradyW.P.County Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1900-1901
BrattonJoseph OscarConstable Precinct 5 - 1932
BrelandJanJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1989-1998
County Court at Law #6 - 1999-2010
BriggsA.H.Constable Precinct 7 - 1881-1882
BristolValarieCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1991-1997
BrodieHenry EmmettCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1914-1915, 1920-1923, 1940-1941
BrodieJames L., Jr.Constable Precinct 5 - 1895, 1897, 1899
BrooksHenry H.District Attorney - 1929-1931
BrooksR.E.26th District Court - 1895-1901
BrooksVictor L.26th District Court - 1904-1907
BrownA.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1848
BrownAlbertJustice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1850, 1852
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1858-1864, 1866-1869
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1871
Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1873-1878
BrownAllen E.Constable Precinct 1 - 1840
Constable Precinct 2 - 1843
County Coroner - 1856-1858
BrownB.C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1864
BrownBurgess C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1882-1892
BrownClifford147th District Court - 2011-present
BrownFrankDistrict Clerk - 1854-1864, 1866-1868, 1873-1876
County Clerk - 1865, 1876-1893
Acting County Clerk - 1873-1876
BrownJohn W.Commissioner - 1859, 1861-1862
Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1884-1886, 1890-1893
BrownLeanderJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1865, 1867
County Treasurer - 1865-1866, 1868-1870
BrownReevesJustice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1911-1912
BrownS.L.Constable Precinct 1 - 1902
BrownW.H.Constable Precinct 6 - 1902-1904
BrowningColumbusCounty Coroner - 1843
BruckW.B.County Treasurer - 1881-1882
BryanFrank403rd District Court - 2000-2002
BryantEdConstable Precinct 6 - 1931
BuckE.Constable Precinct 4 - 1870
BuckmanOliverConstable Precinct unknown - 1842
BurchJohn ClarenceJustice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1922-1931, 1937-1950
BurdittGiles H.Commissioner - 1858-1859
BurdittJesseCounty Judge (Chief Justice) - 1846
Commissioner - 1846, 1849
BurdittWilliam B.Commissioner - 1847-1848
BurkeCeceliaTax Assessor-Collector - 1985-1991
BurkeJamesConstable Precinct 1 - 1973-1974
BurlageJohnJustice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1861, 1862, 1863
BurlesonAlbert S.District Attorney - 1893-1899
BurlesonAndrew B.Tax Assessor-Collector - 1854-1855
BurlesonEdTax Assessor - 1901-1906
BurlesonHorace E.Sheriff - 1927-1928
BurlesonJacob, Jr.Constable Precinct 1 - 1896-1897
BurlesonR.C.Tax Collector - 1908
BurlesonT. WarrenConstable Precinct 1 - 1965-1972
BurnetteBillTax Assessor-Collector - 1976-1980
BurnsDan S.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1910-1912, 1918-1929
Constable Precinct 5 - 1918
BurnsW.P.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1884-1886
ByarsNoah TurnerJustice of the Peace - 1840
Commissioner - 1841-1842
ByrneDarlene126th District Court - 2001-present
CaldwellJ.H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1886-1892
CaldwellOrlandoTax Assessor - 1915-1924
CalhounEwing FosterConstable Precinct 2 - 1858
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1858-1860
CalhounGeorge H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1886-1890
County Attorney - 1895-1900
County Judge - 1901-1902
53rd District Court - 1902-1930
CameronH.L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1896-1898
CampbellJohn E.County Surveyor - 1867, 1873-1888
CampbellRobert F.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1878-1879
CancholaMariaConstable Precinct 4 - 2001-2016
CantrellDon R.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1971-1973
CantwellJ.C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1921-1922
CapertonM.G.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1895
CapertonR.E.Inspector of Hides and Animals - 1886-1896
CapertonThomas H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1854
CargillD.Constable Precinct 5 - 1898-1899
CarlisleR.L.Constable Precinct 7 - 1895, 1897
CarlsonBarbaraCommissioner Precinct 2 - 1991-1994
CarpenterS. ThomasCounty Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1903-1904
CarrWilliam HenryCounty Treasurer - 1861-1864
CarrolJohnTax Assessor-Collector - 1850-1852
CarsonClaude V.Constable Precinct 6 - 1925-1926, 1929-1930, 1933-1956
CarterBenjamin FranklinCommissioner - 1860-1861
2nd District Court - 1863
CarterSamuel M.District Surveyor of the Travis Land District - 1858-1859
CasnerEdward P.Constable Precinct 6 - 1884-1890
CawlfieldJohn G.Constable Precinct 8 - 1884-1886
CederRubertCommissioner Precinct 1 - 1962-1969
CezeauxGusJustice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1901-1905
ChampionA.C.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1880-1881
ChandlerJ.A.Tax Assessor-Collector - 1869-1871
ChappellA.B.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1896-1902
ChatmanA.H.District Attorney - 1854-1856
ChatmanB. FrankConstable Precinct 7 - 1904-1910
ChoteArnold P.Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1930-1943
ChoteBen LeeDistrict Clerk - 1945-1948
ChoteBenjaminJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1863, 1864
ChristianEdCommissioner Precinct 2 - 1884-1885
ChuNickJustice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 2017-Present
ClarkHarley R.250th District Court - 1977-1989
ClarkW.E.Constable Precinct 1 - 1923-1924
Clark MeachumAmy201st District Court - 2011-present
ClaryGeorgeConstable Precinct 3 - 1918-1919
ClementsRobert H.County Coroner - 1858-1860
Constable Precinct 2 - 1859, 1861
CliftonFelix J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1911-1912
CloudJ.W.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1888-1889
CochranThomas B.26th District Court - 1892
CockeJohn H.Constable Precinct 1 - 1853
CoferHume53rd District Court - 1976-1988
ColeW.H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1923-1924
ColeWilliam H.Constable Precinct 2 - 1911-1912
ColemanAlexanderDistrict Clerk - 1841
County Clerk - 1841
ColleyJ.B.Constable Precinct 7 - 1879-1880
CollierOscar Eugene "Gene"Constable Precinct 4 - 1968-1976
CollinsHarry Warren "Rip"Sheriff - 1941-1948
CollinsL.B.District Clerk - 1869
CollinsLawson W.County Treasurer - 1871-1872
CollinsThomas C.County Treasurer - 1847-1849
Sheriff - 1850-1851, 1861-1866
Constable Precinct 2 - 1860-1861, 1870
Constable Precinct 1 - 1861
ColvinGarlandCommissioner Precinct 2 - 1894-1900
CombsJohnConstable Precinct unknown - 1864
ComerCharles A.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1914-1917
ConleyJamesConstable Precinct 7 - 1902-1903
CookAbner H.Commissioner - 1845, 1862, 1864
CookW.P.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1915-1916
CoombsA.D.County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1842
CooperMargaret353rd District Court - 1993-2008
CoopwoodBentonDistrict Attorney - 1944-1946
CoronadoJim427th District Court - 2009-2016
CorwinDennisCounty Surveyor - 1859; 1903-1905
Sheriff - 1876-1880
CorwinJoeCounty Clerk - 1902-1907
CostaJohn B.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1850
County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1852-1858
CostleyJohn M.District Clerk - 1850-1853
CouplandFrank H.District Clerk - 1865
CovingtonSuzanne201st District Court - 1995-2010
CovingtonT.W.Constable Precinct 2 - 1878-1884
CoxB.F.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1889
Constable Precinct 7 - 1900-1901
CoxJ.T.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1919-1920
CoxJ.W.Constable Precinct 7 - 1884-1886
Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1887-1888
CrainDavidJustice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1985-1992
County Court at Law #3 - 1992-2010
331st District Court - 2011-present
CrainEliConstable Precinct 8 - 1898-1900
CravensE.P.County Treasurer - 1924-1933
CrawfordA.J.Constable Precinct 7 - 1925-1926
CrearyEdSheriff - 1880-1882
CrockettWillis G.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1880-1882
CrosbyR.G.Public Weigher - 1882-1884
CrowJohnnyCounty Treasurer - 1959-1987
CrowW.J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1910-1918
CrumleyE.R.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1915-1926
CrumleyS.I.Constable Precinct 8 - 1906
Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1906-1907
CrumpKarin205th District Court - 2015-present
CullenW.H.County Treasurer - 1907-1908
CummingsStephenCounty Surveyor - 1844
County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1846-1847
Commissioner - 1847
CushneyWilliam H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1846
Tax Assessor-Collector - 1848-1850
DaileyWilliamConstable Precinct 1 - 1921
DarterE.H.Constable Precinct 1 - 1856
DaughertyGeraldCommissioner Precinct 3 - 2002-2008; 2013-present
DaughertyJohnJustice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1862-1864
DavisGeorge M.Commissioner - 1846-1848
DavisHowardJustice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1971-1974
DavisJ.C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1847
DavisJ.M.Sheriff - 1901-1902
DavisJames M.Constable Precinct 3 - 1890-1899, 1900
DavisPaul R., Jr.200th District Court - 1983-2004
DavisRonCommissioner Precinct 1 - 1998-2016
DavisScottJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1988-2002
DavisW.Constable Precinct 1 - 1922
De CordovaPhineasJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1858, 1861
De LeonMarcosCommissioner Precinct 4 - 1991-1994
DearJames F., Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1971-1973
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1974
County Court at Law #3 - 1974-1977
126th District Court - 1977-1982
DeatsPaul M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1900-1903
County Clerk - 1908-1915
DeatsR.A.Constable Precinct 1 - 1904-1913
DeBeauvoirDanaCounty Clerk - 1987-present
DellanaJerome "Jerry"County Attorney - 1962
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1962-1966
County Court at Law #1 - 1966-1974
201st District Court - 1975-1994
DennisonE.D.Constable Precinct 3 - 1870
DentonJ.M.County Attorney - 1870-1872
DentonMichaelCounty Court at Law #4 - 1999-present
DiazElenaJustice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1994-2006
DibrellJoseph Burton, Jr.353rd District Court - 1984-1992
DicksonJohnDistrict Clerk - 1977-1990
DieterichThomasConstable Precinct 2 - 1876-1878
DietzJohn K.250th District Court - 1991-2014
DinkinsJoseph H.County Surveyor - 1866
DippreyCharles H.Constable Precinct 1 - 1925-1928
DodgeCharlesJustice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1860
DodgenW.L.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1910-1913
DoomDavid H.County Court at Law #1 - 1944-1945
DoomR.C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1846
County Treasurer - 1846-1847
DotsonJohn MiltonConstable Precinct 5 - 1933-1940
DoughertyJohnJustice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1862, 1864
DouglasHenry L.Tax Assessor-Collector - 1962
DouglasMaudCounty Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1912-1918
DowellJohn N.Constable Precinct 5 - 1847
DownsO.J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1897-1898
DuffauFrancis T.Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1852
Commissioner - 1860-1863
DugganThomas H.Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1840
DunnahooTom M.Constable Precinct 5 - 1900-1902, 1906-1908, 1920-1928, 1931
DuranJuanJustice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1983-1986
DurstJohn W.County Registrar - 1900-1902
DuvalThomas H.2nd District Court - 1855-1857
EarleElisabethCounty Court at Law #7 - 2003-present
EarleRonnieDistrict Attorney - 1976-2008
EastonJames D.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1873-1875
EckhardtSarahCommissioner Precinct 2 - 2007-2013
County Judge - 2015-present
EdmistonDavidPublic Weigher - 1923-1924
EdmistonHowardConstable Precinct 1 - 1921
EggersS.R.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1853
EhrlichAlvinConstable Precinct 6 - 1957-1966
ElfantBruceConstable Precinct 5 - 1993-2012
Tax Assessor-Collector - 2013-present
EmmettGusCommissioner Precinct 4 - 1894-1895
EnochO.K.Constable Precinct 8 - 1900-1902
EscamillaDavidCounty Attorney - 2003-present
EsparzaThomas, Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1981-1983
EvansHerbJustice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 2001-2017
EvansMusgroveCounty Judge (Chief Justice) - 1841
FanningJames D.Constable Precinct 8 - 1883-1884
FaulkHenryCounty Attorney - 1900-1902
FelderGusConstable Precinct 2 - 1899-1905
FelterRosaliaCounty Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1925-1934
FischerJohn B.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1906-1909
FisherA.S.District Criminal Court - 1915-1916
FisherCharles J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1890-1892
FiskW.F.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1906-1908
FlowersWilfordCounty Court at Law #6 - 1987-1990
147th District Court - 1991-2010
FlusserO.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1859, 1860
FolmarJ.T.Public Weigher - 1895-1906
ForceWilliam A.County Surveyor - 1840-1842
FordT.B.Justice of the Peace Precinct 10 - 1864
ForisterE.A.Constable Precinct 6 - 1918
ForresterRobin GrayJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1951-1952
FossWalterConstable Precinct 7 - 1912-1914
FosterAugustJustice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1937-1938
FoulkesJohnConstable Precinct 7 - 1915-1916
FountainJacobCommissioner - 1869-1870
FowlerG.Constable Precinct 5 - 1960
FowlerJames I.Constable Precinct 1 - 1886-1896, 1897-1902, 1902-1904
FowlerM.W.County Clerk - 1933
FowlerPrestonConstable Precinct 4 - 1933-1934
FowlerR.R.Constable Precinct 1 - 1913-1921
FoxJ. MonroeConstable Precinct 6 - 1896-1900
Constable Precinct 3 - 1910-1911
FrancisR.H.Constable Precinct 2 - 1925-1926
FrancisStuartTax Assessor - 1907-1908
FrankRaymondSheriff - 1973-1980
FrasierMargo L.Sheriff - 1997-2005
FrazierJonathanConstable Precinct 2 - 1857
FrazierW.C.Constable Precinct 6 - 1879-1880
FrazorWilliam T.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1884-1885
Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1884-1886
FreemanGeorge R.Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1860-1861
FreundWarren S.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1930-1947
FriederichIsaacJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1878-1880
FryJames H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1856, 1858
FulmoreZachary TaylorCounty Judge - 1880-1886
GallardoJuan345th District Court - 1983-1988
GarciaAlbertoCounty Court at Law #1 - 1987-1988
GarciaErnest126th District Court - 1999-2000
GardnerJames Harris53rd District Court - 1940-1960
GaultBen F.Constable Precinct 4 - 1889-1891, 1896-1898
GaultN.L.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1948-1974
GibbsRalphPublic Weigher - 1966
GibsonA.J.County Attorney - 1891
GilesJames C.Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1914-1929
GillespieF.A.Constable Precinct 6 - 1912-1913
GlassSamuel F.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1939-1970
GlassSamuel Fielding, Jr.Constable Precinct 1 - 1958-1964
GlasscockFrankCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1888-1889
Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1889-1890
GlasscockGeorge D.Tax Assessor-Collector - 1846-1848
GlasscockThomasTax Assessor-Collector - 1852-1854
GlasscockWilliam L.Constable Precinct 4 - 1864
GlennA.B.Public Weigher - 1904-1906
GlennW.T.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1925-1931, 1937-1940
GoerdelA.W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1916-1918
GomezMargaretConstable Precinct 4 - 1981-1993
Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1995-present
GonzalezHenry "Hank"Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1987-1991
GonzalezRaul ArturoJustice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 2006-present
GoodaleF.O.Public Weigher - 1880-1882
GoodloeCalvinJustice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1870-1873
GoodwinMelissaJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 2002-2006
427th District Court - 2007-2008
GordonJohn G.County Treasurer - 1866-1868
GorhanWilliamCommissioner - 1841
GranberryStephen CollierCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1886-1888
Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1886-1888
GrangerCecil N. "Ned"County Attorney - 1968-1977
GravesIreland26th District Court - 1917-1921
GravesJohn T.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1855, 1857, 1859, 1860
GrayGeorge H.County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1858-1861, 1865
GreenJohn AlexanderDistrict Attorney - 1846-1854
GreggE.T.Public Weigher - 1898-1906
GreggW.E.Constable Precinct 1 - 1871
GreggWilsonJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1880-1882
GriffithJ.M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1931-1934
GroomsHoratioCounty Surveyor - 1868
GrumblesBenjaminCommissioner - 1850
GrumblesWilliamConstable Precinct 3 - 1862
HaldenLeon G.County Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1918-1924
HaleW.R.Constable Precinct 3 - 1875-1876, 1878
HallfordJohn H.Constable Precinct 10 - 1864
HallmannErnstDistrict Clerk - 1876-1880
HamiltonGregSheriff - 2005-2016
HamiltonJames R.County Judge - 1903-1904
District Attorney - 1906-1918
District Criminal Court - 1917-1928
HamiltonM.C.County Clerk Pro Tem - 1840
HamptonJohn C.Constable Precinct 1 - 1853
HancockGeorgeCommissioner - 1856
HancockJohn2nd District Court - 1852-1855
HannaR.H.Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1889-1890
HansbroughAugustus T.Constable Precinct 1 - 1870
HardwellSpencerCommissioner - 1866-1869
HarrellAnderson J.County Clerk - 1844-1846
County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1846
HarrellJacob M.Commissioner - 1843-1844, 1846-1847
Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1843
County Treasurer - 1844
HarrelsonJames C.County Clerk Pro Tem - 1840
HarrisE.I.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1931-1936
HarrisJerry L.County Court at Law #3 - 1974
HarrisonEugene L.Constable Precinct 8 - 1903-1906
HartJames P.District Clerk - 1881-1906
HartJames PinckneyDistrict Attorney - 1932-1937
53rd District Court - 1938
HartJoseph H.126th District Court - 1982-1998
HartkopfEugeneConstable Precinct 3 - 1881-1883
HartmanCarl G.County Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1904-1910
HartungTheodore A.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1921-1922
HawesM.C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1869-1870
HaynieSamuel G.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1848, 1850, 1852
HaysA.Justice of the Peace Precinct 9 - 1854
HeffingtonFrank P.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1880-1882, 1889-1892
HeffingtonStephen D.Tax Assessor - 1925-1934
Tax Assessor-Collector - 1935-1962
HeissnerGeorge M.Commissioner - 1864-1867
Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1879-1881
HennigEd H.Constable Precinct 2 - 1939-1940
HernandezSallyConstable Precinct 3 - 2013-2016, Sheriff - 2017-present
HermanGuyJustice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1980-1984
County Court at Law #4 - 1984-1991
Probate Court #1 - 1991-present
HigbyEdwardCounty Surveyor - 1864
HighsmithM.Tax Assessor-Collector - 1848
HillE.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1910
HillH.L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1917-1918
HillHiram B.Justice of the Peace - 1843
Commissioner - 1843-1844
HillJohn E.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1890-1894
Tax Assessor - 1909-1914
HinesE.J.Constable Precinct 5 - 1884-1886
HodgeJ.M.Constable Precinct 5 - 1882-1883
HogeS.S.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1894-1895
HohengartenNancyCounty Court at Law #5 - 2004-present
HollandW.H.Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1878-1884
HolmanRoyConstable Precinct 2 - 1927
HolmanWillis O.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1918-1921
HoltPaul T.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1934-1938
County Attorney - 1939-1944
HontsRobert G. "Bob"Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1975-1986
HopkinsAndrew N.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1848
County Coroner - 1860-1864
HorneA.O.Commissioner - 1868-1870
HornsbyC.C.Sheriff - 1843, 1844
HornsbyCharlesConstable Precinct 6 - 1904-1906
HornsbyCharles H.Constable Precinct 3 - 1919-1920, 1920-1922
HornsbyJack B.Constable Precinct 1 - 1949-1958
HornsbyJohn W.County Clerk - 1894-1901
County Judge - 1905-1908
County Attorney - 1917-1926
Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1920
HornsbyMalcolm M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1878-1882
Sheriff - 1882-1888
HornsbyReubenCommissioner - 1845, 1848
HornsbySmithConstable Precinct 6 - 1896
HortonF.W. "Joe"County Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1962-1978
HotchkissWilliam S.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1846
HuberKarenCommissioner Precinct 3 - 2009-2012
HudsonJames P.County Surveyor - 1840
HudsonWileyJustice of the Peace Precinct 10 - 1855
HughesA.L.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1896-1900, 1904-1905
HughesCalvinCommissioner Precinct 4 - 1912-1913
HughesGeorge S.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1854, 1856
HughesMarvinPublic Weigher - 1923-1924
HunterWilliam D.Constable Precinct 1 - 1875-1878
HuppertzWillieCounty Treasurer - 1934-1940
HurleyRhonda53rd District Court - 2009-present
HutchinsJames H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1866-1867
HydeA.C.Commissioner - 1840
Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1840
IrelandJ.H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1903-1904
IrelandJohn2nd District Court - 1866-1868
IveyJ. WilliamConstable Precinct 8 - 1893-1897
IvyFrank T.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1977-1979
IvyMary C.Constable Precinct 5 - 1982
JacksonLewis W.Constable Precinct 4 - 1964-1968
JamesMartinConstable Precinct 1 - 1848
JenkinsScott H.53rd District Court - 2001-present
JenningsEnnis E.Constable Precinct 4 - 1917-1922
Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1918
JenningsJ.M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1855
JerniganAlbert Jefferson "A.J."Tax Assessor-Collector - 1872
County Treasurer - 1872-1880, 1883-1888, 1894-1896
Commissioner - 1894
JohnsFrankConstable Precinct 4 - 1923-1932
JohnsonB.F.Commissioner - 1840
Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1840
County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1842
JohnsonJohn O.Tax Collector - 1876-1880
JohnsonJulius F.Inspector of Hides and Animals - 1902-1903
Constable Precinct 3 - 1906-1910
JohnsonM.M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1893-1922
JohnsonS.H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1912-1918
JohnsonThomas R.Constable Precinct 3 - 1883
JohnsonTiffCommissioner - 1876-1877
Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1876-1878
JohnsonTom E., Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1933-1948
County Judge - 1949-1962
JohnsonWilliamConstable Precinct 2 - 1846-1848
JohnstonWilliam H.H.County Treasurer - 1840-1841
JonesCharles L.Constable Precinct 3 - 1968-1974
Constable Precinct 5 - 1975-1976
JonesDavidJustice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1892-1896
JonesGeorge W.District Attorney - 1856-1858
JonesHenry HoustonJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1922-1928
JonesHerman53rd District Court - 1961-1980
JonesJesse B.Constable Precinct 5 - 1902-1906, 1909-1914
JonesM. Brock, Jr.County Court at Law #1 - 1975-1982
JonesPerryCounty Attorney - 1945-1950
JonesRobert D.167th District Court - 1984-1992
JonesWilliam E.2nd District Court - 1846-1852
JordanJackJustice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1904-1906
JourdanZack P.Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1894-1897
County Treasurer - 1897-1906
KauffmanJ. EdwardTax Collector - 1897-1902
KeelPatrick O.345th District Court - 2003-2004
KeelTerrySheriff - 1992-1996
KelsoSidConstable Precinct 5 - 1931
KeltnerJ.R.Public Weigher - 1908-1910
KempA.G.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1885-1888
Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1886-1887
KennedyBrendaCounty Court at Law #7 - 1987-2002
403rd District Court - 2002-present
KerrPeterJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1846-1848
KeyWilliam Mercer16th District Court - 1888-1892
KingCharles F.Sheriff - 1841, 1843-1844, 1846
KingJ.L.Constable Precinct 4 - 1892-1894
KingJohn M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1864
KingL.W.Constable Precinct 4 - 1899-1900, 1902-1910
KingsberryS.G.Constable Precinct 2 - 1864
Public Weigher - 1886-1888
KinneyJohn H.Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1895
KirkEdward T.Constable Precinct 3 - 1977-1986
KirkJohn PalmerTax Collector - 1908-1910
KirklandJ.M.P.Constable Precinct 2 - 1894-1895
KocurekJulie390th District Court - 1999-present
KuempelCharles C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1918-1938
KuhnRobert J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1966-1970
LacyCurtis J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1960-1964
LaneAddisonJustice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1857-1859
LangTruett O. "T.O."Sheriff - 1953-1972
LaughlinDavidCommissioner - 1839-1844
Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1839-1843, 1844
LawW.H.Constable Precinct 7 - 1928-1930
LeeH. GroomsCounty Surveyor - 1899-1903, 1906-1924
LeeJames R.Constable Precinct 4 - 1876, 1882-1886
LeeJosephCounty Treasurer - 1841
County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1841-1842
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1879-1880
LeeRobert S.Constable Precinct 3 - 1880
LeeRufus FieldsConstable Precinct 2 - 1947-1954
LeechP.G.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1876-1880
LehmbergRosemaryDistrict Attorney - 2009-2016
LimbergEmilieCounty Clerk - 1934-1969
LindseyAndrew M.District Surveyor of the Travis Land District - 1856, 1858
LindstromC.A.Public Weigher - 1915-1926
LindstromJohnConstable Precinct 2 - 1886-1888, 1892-1894
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1894
LipscombeJohnCounty Court at Law #3 - 2011-present
LittlepageJ.N.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1918
LivingstonLora261st District Court - 1999-present
LockA.H.Public Weigher - 1919-1922
LockwoodHenry P.Constable Precinct 2 - 1931-1938
LockwoodJimConstable Precinct 2 - 1955-1975
Constable Precinct 1 - 1975-1976
LohmanA.Constable Precinct 8 - 1917-1918
LohmanCharlesConstable Precinct 7 - 1919-1920
LohmannAlbertJustice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1900-1906, 1908-1910
LohmannAugustConstable Precinct 8 - 1886-1888
LohmannGustavConstable Precinct 8 - 1880-1882
Constable Precinct 7 - 1889-1890, 1894-1895, 1895-1896, 1898-1900
LohmannJohn H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1886-1888, 1897-1901
LongJames MadisonTax Assessor-Collector - 1842-1844
County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1843
County Surveyor - 1865
LongRobert J.District Attorney - 1949-1953
LopezCarlosConstable Precinct 5 - 2013-present
LottOscarConstable Precinct 5 - 1902
LovelessPaul B.Constable Precinct 2 - 1912-1914, 1919-1924, 1927-1931
LowePeter B.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1856, 1859
LowryPeter261st District Court - 1977-1998
LuckettA.H.Tax Assessor-Collector - 1845
LuckettL.H.District Surveyor of the Travis Land District - 1857
County Surveyor - 1859-1860, 1862-1863, 1865-1866
LuckettN.M.Commissioner - 1845
LymanWilliam G.Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1860
LynchMike167th District Court - 1993-2012
LynchW.S.Constable Precinct 3 - 1900-1902
MabrayJohnConstable Precinct 6 - 1901-1902
MaddoxHarveyConstable Precinct 3 - 1925-1927
MaddoxJamesJustice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1937-1938
MadrigalRicardo "Ric"Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1987-1994
MaloneFred C.County Clerk - 1915-1933
MaloneG.W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1864
MannCharles L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1854
ManorT.B.Constable Precinct 1 - 1935
Mapie (?)J.M.County Coroner - 1864
MarshallJames L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1858, 1860
MarshallJohnConstable Precinct 5 - 1914-1916, 1918, 1929-1930
Constable Precinct 3 - 1920
MartinJ.C.Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1902-1907
MartinOscar T., Jr.County Treasurer - 1943-1948
District Clerk - 1949-1977
MartinezMack, IIIJustice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1980-1981
MathewsCharles D.200th District Court - 1970-1983
MatthewsD.B.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1898-1900
MatthewsGeorge SaundersSheriff - 1903-1920
County Judge - 1921-1948
MatthewsH.T.Public Weigher - 1925-1926
MatthewsJames H.County Surveyor - 1844
Sheriff - 1844-1846, 1846-1850
MatthewsJohn H.Commissioner - 1848
MaudRobertTax Collector - 1915-1920
MaxeyGlenInspector of Hides and Animals - 1987
MaxeyJ.M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1886
MaxwellJ.W.County Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1887-1890
MayfieldJ.S.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1915-1916
MaysGeorge H.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1914-1917
McAngusDavid S.County Court at Law #2 - 1973-1974
201st District Court - 1965-1972
McAngusDrewConstable Precinct 3 - 2001-2004
McArthurJames P.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1876-1878, 1902-1906
McBeeFrank Wilkins, Sr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1938-1971
McCainRichardConstable Precinct 3 - 2005-2012
McCallJ.N.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1896-1897
McCluskyGeorge B.Commissioner - 1843-1844
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1843, 1845, 1850
County Coroner - 1846
McCownF. Scott345th District Court - 1989-2002
McCownF.M.Constable Precinct 7 - 1879-1881
McCownJ.M.Constable Precinct 8 - 1879-1880
McCownW.L.Constable Precinct 7 - 1890-1891, 1910-1912
McCownWilliamJustice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1862, 1868
McCoyGeorge W.Constable Precinct 3 - 1853
McCoyJimSheriff - 1940
McCutcheonU.S.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1946-1947
McElroyW.N.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1889-1892
Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1890-1891
McFallDavid A.County Judge - 1895-1896
McFallJ.K.P.Public Weigher - 1880-1882
McFarlandIsaac Barton2nd District Court - 1866
McFarlaneAlexander C.Sheriff - 1841
McGillAshford B.County Coroner - 1845
County Clerk - 1846-1855
Commissioner - 1850, 1855
McGinnisA.D.District Attorney - 1858-1960
2nd District Court - 1864
McKeeDarwinCommissioner Precinct 1 - 1998
McKinneyJames P.County Surveyor - 1852
Commissioner - 1856, 1858-1859
McKinneyThomas F.Commissioner - 1852, 1854-1855
McLaughlinEliasJustice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1863-1864
McLaurinJames T.Tax Assessor-Collector - 1855-1858
County Clerk - 1858-1861
McLeanWilliam A.Constable Precinct 6 - 1904, 1906-1910
Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1933-1936
McLeodJohn D.Commissioner - 1840
McMurtryJames LynnJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1972-1973
Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1974-1976
County Attorney - 1977-1980
McNallyCharles W.Constable Precinct 1 - 1856-1858
MearsHenryJustice of the Peace Precinct 9 - 1854
MedearisWiley W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1880-1882
Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1880-1883
MedranoRicardo "Rocky"Constable Precinct 4 - 1993-2000
MeekerJadeJustice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1992-1998
MendellGeorge W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1910-1922
MercerLuke, Sr.Constable Precinct 1 - 1998-2008
MerckD.Constable Precinct 7 - 1917-1918
MeredithJohn J.Constable Precinct 5 - 1888-1890
MerrillNelsonCommissioner - 1852, 1854-1856
MetcalfeMarlton O., Jr.County Surveyor - 1979-2001
MetcalfeMarlton O., Sr.County Surveyor - 1939-1978
MetzHamilton M.Tax Assessor - 1878-1900
MeurerW. Jeanne98th District Court - 1989-2008
MeyersJames R.126th District Court - 1966-1977
MeyersWinston M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1888-1889
Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1889-1890
Meyrick (?)J.S.Public Weigher - 1877
MilamJ.B.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1884-1886
MilamJohn H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1892-1897
MilesDoug G.Constable Precinct 5 - 1961-1974
Constable Precinct 3 - 1975-1976
MillerC.D.Constable Precinct 6 - 1913-1914
MillerEli H.Tax Collector - 1911-1914
MillerFelix S.Constable Precinct 2 - 1905
MillerViolaTax Collector - 1914
MillerW.D.Sheriff - 1921-1926
MilloyJohn L.Constable Precinct 5 - 1977-1981
Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1982-1984
MillsJohn T.3rd District Court - 1840
MinerJoelCounty Judge (Chief Justice) - 1847-1851
County Clerk - 1861-1863
MiskellKevinConstable Precinct 3 - 1989-2000
MoodyDaniel James, Jr.District Attorney - 1922-1925
MooreB.H.Constable Precinct 5 - 1890-1892
MooreC.W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1886-1888, 1902-1904
MooreE. TaylorCounty Attorney - 1867-1869, 1877-1883
MooreH.L.Constable Precinct 3 - 1899
MooreJ.D.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1904
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1904-1910
District Attorney - 1926-1929
District Criminal Court - 1928-1929
53rd District Court - 1929-1946
MooreMargaretCounty Attorney - 1981-1984
Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1997-1998, 2001-2002, District Attorney - 2017-present
MooreRogerJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1982-1988
MooreW.J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1908-1909
MooreWarren W.District Attorney - 1900-1905
MoorheadEdwin GravesDistrict Attorney - 1937-1940
Morales IIIGeorgeConstable Precinct 4 - 2017-present
MorganJ.R.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1906-1908
MorrisAlgernon Richard "A.R."Tax Assessor-Collector - 1861-1869
District Clerk - 1870-1873
Acting County Clerk - 1870-1873
Tax Collector - 1880-1892
MorrisFrank G.County Attorney - 1883-1886
26th District Court - 1893-1894
53rd District Court - 1895-1902
MorrisWill J.Constable Precinct 3 - 1902-1906, 1910
MortonTinaTax Assessor-Collector - 2012
MoseleyT.D.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1861, 1862
MossMatthewConstable Precinct 4 - 1840
MottWilliam I.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1943-1954
MowinckleNorwallPublic Weigher - 1919-1920
MoyaRichardCommissioner Precinct 4 - 1970-1986
MuellerBrandyCounty Court at Law #6 - 2011-present
MurchisonAlex W.Constable Precinct 3 - 1947-1950, 1953-1954
MyersJ.L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1894-1898, 1899-1900
NairnPreston L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1947-1950
NaranjoOrlindaCounty Court at Law #2 - 1995-2006
419th District Court - 2006-present
NeedlesTamara427th District Court, 2017 - present
NehringFritzPublic Weigher - 1905
NeillJamesJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1876-1878
NelleChester W.Constable Precinct 2 - 1943-1946
NelsonJ.A.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1882-1883
NesbyDonald R.Constable Precinct 1 - 1976-1998
NewmanD.P.Constable Precinct 4 - 1874
NewningCharles A.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1890-1893
Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1892-1893
NicholsJames L.Constable Precinct 1 - 1862, 1865
NixR.L.Constable Precinct 4 - 1964
NixonR.J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1895-1896, 1898-1902
Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1902-1905
NolanB.E.Constable Precinct 5 - 1886-1887
NolenSidney F.Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1894-1901, 1907
Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1894
NolenThomas W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1856
Justice of the Peace Precinct 10 - 1863
Commissioner - 1867-1868, 1870
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1870-1873
Tax Assessor - 1876-1878
NovakPaul John, Jr.Constable Precinct 2 - 1982-1983
NyegaardJ.H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1920-1936
OattesW.K.Public Weigher - 1921-1922
O'BanionGeneJustice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1919-1920
O'ConnellWilliamCommissioner - 1850
OdenKenCounty Attorney - 1985-2003
Ortega-CarterDoloresCounty Treasurer - 1987-present
OttoAugust F.County Clerk - 1867-1870
OwingsD.R.Constable Precinct 1 - 1878-1880
OwingsR.S. "Styles"Constable Precinct 1 - 1880-1882
OzmunScott353rd District Court - 2009
PaceCharles C.Constable Precinct 5 - 1878-1880
Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1890-1893
Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1890-1894
PaceDempsey C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1880-1886
Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1882-1885
PaceJames R.District Surveyor of the Travis Land District - 1846-1851, 1856
County Surveyor - 1860-1861, 1869-1872
PageJ. ReeseConstable Precinct 2 - 1909-1911
Palm (Jaensson)Swante (Swen)Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1865
ParisRichard G.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1858
ParishM.C.County Treasurer - 1922-1924
ParkerJohn T.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1929
Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1930-1945
ParkersonM.M.Commissioner - 1850
ParsleyJames J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1884-1886, 1889-1890, 1896-1898
PattersonJames W.Constable Precinct 3 - 1880-1881
PattersonJohn B.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1930-1934
PattonBenjamin F.Constable Precinct 5 - 1917-1918
Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1917-1918
PearsonD.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1917-1918
PeckEdward R.Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1855
PeckFredConstable Precinct 3 - 1919
PendleyT.T.Constable Precinct 2 - 1873-1875
PennRobert Lee26th District Court - 1901-1904
PerkinsM.W.Constable Precinct 2 - 1884-1886
PerkinsRobert A. "Bob"Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1975-1980
County Court at Law #2 - 1980-1982
331st District Court - 1982-2010
PerryElbridgeCounty Clerk - 1865
County Surveyor - 1869
County Treasurer - 1870-1871
PeterZ.H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1870-1873
PfennigWilliamJustice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1906-1910
PfennigWilliam, Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1938-1950
PflugerAlbertPublic Weigher - 1904
PflugerVernonJustice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1951-1974
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1974
PhillipsDavidCounty Court at Law #1 - 1988-2014
PhilquistSven AxelDistrict Clerk - 1917-1932
PickinsIsraelConstable Precinct 3 - 1858
PickleDavid J. "D.J."District Clerk - 1907-1916
County Judge - 1917-1920
PitmanA.H.Public Weigher - 1906
PlattRadcliffSheriff - 1867-1870
PophamIrwin W.County Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1935-1962
PorterS.P.Constable Precinct 4 - 1911
PottsT.L.Commissioner - 1863-1864
PreeceFrank P.Constable Precinct 4 - 1877-1878, 1880-1882
PriceCommissioner - 1870
PriceCharlesConstable Precinct 6 - 1910-1911
PriceClayCounty Treasurer - 1949-1958
PriceJohn T.Constable Precinct 1 - 1851-1852
Sheriff - 1855-1857, 1860-1861
PriceVelvaDistrict Clerk - 2015-present
PriceW.D.County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1869
PrinzAlfred G., Sr.Constable Precinct 4 - 1939-1950
Constable Precinct 3 - 1968
ProcterLeslie Clay, Jr.County Attorney - 1951-1954
District Attorney - 1954-1962
PuckettJ.A.Constable Precinct 2 - 1888-1890
PuckettZachary L.Constable Precinct 2 - 1895-1899
PurnellThomas F.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1884-1886
PuryearDavidCounty Court at Law #6 - 1991-1998
PuryearElmer I.Constable Precinct 5 - 1953-1960
RamseyG.M.Constable Precinct 6 -1927-1928
RamseyStevePublic Weigher - 1973
RandolphThomas J.Constable Precinct 1 - 1859
RavelDebraJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1982-1989
RayL.F.Public Weigher - 1908-1914
ReagerW.C.Constable Precinct 3 - 1874
ReavleyThomas M.167th District Court - 1963-1968
RectorJohn B.District Attorney - 1866-1867
RectorNelson Avery53rd District Court - 1902
ReddCharlesCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1916-1917
ReddSamuel W.Constable Precinct 5 - 1892-1894, 1895-1896, 1897-1898
ReddW.C.Constable Precinct 5 - 1887-1888
ReedPamCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1985-1991
RenfroMikeCounty Judge - 1975-1986
RenickA.R.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1863, 1866
RiceRobertConstable Precinct 4 - 1878-1880
RichardsAnnCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1977-1981
RichardsDan T.Sheriff - 1992
RichardsonJames P.27th District Court - 1870-1876
RicksJohn T.Commissioner - 1865
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1865
RileyJames R.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1922-1929
RileyR.W.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1900-1903
RobbJohnJustice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1864
RobbinsCecilConstable Precinct 4 - 1937-1938
RoberdeauRoger E.County Treasurer - 1906, 1909-1922
RobertsFred J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1861, 1863
RobertsG.M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 9 - 1862
RobertsJackDistrict Attorney - 1947-1948
126th District Court - 1948-1966
RobertsWilliam H.County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1862
RobertsonD.H.Constable Precinct 5 - 1931
RobertsonDukePublic Weigher - 1928
Constable Precinct 1 - 1929-1932
RobertsonE.Constable Precinct 1 - 1933-1934
RobertsonGeorge L.Public Weigher - 1875
RobertsonJames HarveyDistrict Attorney - 1884-1892
53rd District Court - 1892-1895
RobertsonJohn BenjaminDistrict Attorney - 1918-1922
RobertsonW.M.Constable Precinct 3 - 1888-1890
RobertsonWalter M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1904-1906
RobertsonWilliam F.126th District Court - 1931-1937
RobinsonFritzTax Assessor-Collector - 1963-1975
RobinsonGeorge M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1882-1884
RobinsonSam H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1907-1910
Rodriguez-MendozaAmaliaDistrict Clerk - 1991-2014
RogersJames H.Constable Precinct 4 - 1889
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1899-1903
RogersJonathanCommissioner - 1855-1856
RogersJoseph B.Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1898-1901
RogersSam W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1939-1940
RominesS.J.Constable Precinct 1 - 1884-1886
RoseGeorge W.Constable Precinct 3 - 1867
RoseJeff353rd District Court - 2009-2010
RosenbuschMaxJustice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1913-1914
RossDanCommissioner Precinct 4 - 1900-1901
RossJohn K., Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1966-1973
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1973-1974
RountreeJ.L.Constable Precinct 5 - 1902
RountreeZ.N.Constable Precinct 6 - 1900-1901
RuckerGeorge G.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1876-1878
RumpffMartinCommissioner - 1840
RushR.H.Constable Precinct 1 - 1871
RussellSteveCounty Court at Law #2 - 1982-1994
RustR.S.Public Weigher - 1877
RutherfordR.A.Commissioner - 1864
SageKaren299th District Court - 2011-present
SamuelsonDavid W.Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1970-1980
SandbergPaul V.Public Weigher - 1911-1914
SandbergR.E.Constable Precinct 2 - 1941-1942
SandiferWilliam F.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1963-1974
SansomCooper26th District Court - 1921-1924
SassmanC.R.Commissioner - 1841
SassmanFred J., Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1951-1966
SassmanJamesCommissioner Precinct 4 - 1924-1929
SaundersEdwin L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1869
SaupheinE.M.Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1864
SchlessMichael J.County Court at Law #3 - 1982-1992
SchmidtKarl H.Tax Collector - 1933-1934
SchneiderJ.P.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1888-1889
SchreiberMarkCounty Court at Law #4 - 1980-1984
ScottAbnerConstable Precinct 3 - 1850
ScottGeorge M.Commissioner - 1849
Sheriff - 1851-1855
ScottGeorge R.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1848
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1862-1863
ScottRichard E.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1974-2010
ScottW.D.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1868-1869
SearightWilliam F.Inspector of Hides and Animals - 1900-1902
Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1904-1905
SeippEmilPublic Weigher - 1921-1922
SellersGaines W.Constable Precinct 4 - 1900-1902
SellersMrs. HelenDistrict Clerk - 1948
SheaBridgetCommissioner Precinct 2 - 2015-present
SheehanWilliam D.Inspector of Hides and Animals - 1878-1880, 1882-1883
ShelpC.N.Constable Precinct 1 - 1882-1884
SheltonJohn E.County Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1895-1900
County Attorney - 1913-1916
SheltonJohn E., Jr.Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1934-1939
ShepperdEricCounty Court at Law #2 - 2007-present
ShropshireDorisCounty Clerk - 1970-1986
ShropshireWallaceCounty Attorney - 1963-1967
SimpsonMikeConstable Precinct 2 - 1985-1996
SinclairCharlesConstable Precinct 7 - 1897, 1898
SinclairJ.F.Constable Precinct 7 - 1898
SlagleRandallJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 2015-present
SlaughterAugustus B.Commissioner - 1860-1862
SloanMattConstable Precinct 7 - 1920-1921
SmithArchieCounty Treasurer - 1941-1942
SmithB.Constable Precinct 6 - 1910
SmithD.H.Public Weigher - 1923-1924
SmithEddie D.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1955-1962
SmithFelix E.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1854, 1857, 1859, 1861
Commissioner - 1855-1856
SmithFenwickJustice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1860
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1866
SmithHarveyCounty Treasurer - 1849
Sheriff - 1850
SmithJ.G.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1898-1910
SmithJ.P.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1877-1882
SmithJames H. "Buck"Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1964-1972
SmithJames N.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1895-1896
SmithJames W.County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1840
SmithJames W., Jr.County Judge (Chief Justice) - 1866-1868, 1870-1880
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1870-1875
SmithRobert O.County Attorney - 1967-1968
District Attorney - 1968-1975
SmithThomas M.County Treasurer - 1841
SmithW.W.Constable Precinct 6 - 1921-1922
SmithWade M., Jr.County Superintendent of Public Instruction - 1911
SmithWilliamCounty Treasurer - 1842
SmithZ.B.Constable Precinct 6 - 1911
SmithwickNoahCommissioner - 1844
SnavelyLukePublic Weigher - 1942
SneedNewton O.Constable Precinct 5 - 1867-1870
SneedSebron Graham, Jr.County Superintendant of Public Instruction - 1892
SneedThomas EskridgeDistrict Attorney - 1860-1862
SnellJimmyCommissioner Precinct 1 - 1981-1988
SoiferJan345th District COurt - 2017-present
SongJ.M.Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1843
SonleitnerKarenCommissioner Precinct 2 - 1995-2006
SparksJackCounty Court at Law #1 - 1946
SpearsNelda WellsTax Assessor-Collector - 1991-2011
SpenceRileyConstable Precinct 5 - 1883-1884
SpillmanOttoConstable Precinct 8 - 1906-1914
SprinkleJ.P.Commissioner - 1866-1867, 1876-1877
SteegSusanJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 2007-present
StewartFaris C.Constable Precinct 10 - 1855
StocktonE.Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1864
StokesHenry G.Constable Precinct 2 - 1875
StricklandJ.J.Constable Precinct 5 - 1880-1882
StroudWilliamConstable Precinct 7 - 1883-1884
StroundP.T.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1882-1884
StuartJohn A.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1888-1893
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1894-1900
SublettTheodore A.Constable Precinct 3 - 1878-1880
SuitsStacyConstable Precinct 5 - 1983-1992, Constable Precinct 3 - 2017-present
SulakTim353rd District Court - 2011-present
SutorWilliam J.Inspector of Hides and Animals - 1876-1878
SwensonArthur A.Commissioner Precinct 1 - 1944-1961
SwensonSwante M.Commissioner - 1852, 1854-1856
SwisherJames M.County Treasurer - 1850-1853
County Clerk - 1856-1857
Justice of the Peace Precinct 8 - 1887
TannehillFrancis "Frank" Richardson, Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1922-1933
TannehillJ.C.Commissioner - 1844
Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1845
TaylorA.Q.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1906-1909
TaylorGeorge W.Constable Precinct 4 - 1961-1964
TaylorLeslie DonovanJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1977-1982
County Court at Law #1 - 1982-1987
TaylorSamuel C.County Coroner - 1854-1856
TegenerFritzJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1876-1878, 1880-1884, 1886-1888
TemplerJohn W.Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1918-1919
TemplinGeorge H.District Clerk - 1933-1944
TerrellAlexander Watkins2nd District Court - 1857-1862
TeutonGeorge K.County Treasurer - 1843
ThomasDannyConstable Precinct 1 - 2009-present
ThomasWilliam W.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1843
ThornberryWilliam HomerDistrict Attorney - 1941-1942
ThorntonI.I.2nd District Court - 1868-1869
ThorpA.J.Constable Precinct 3 - 1883-1888
ThorpCharles W.Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1892-1893
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1892-1894, 1897-1899
ThorpMelvin M.Constable Precinct 3 - 1943-1946, 1951-1952
ThrasherChesterTax Collector - 1902-1907
ThrasherJ. KyrieCounty Attorney - 1911-1912
ThrasherWilliam B.Tax Collector - 1893-1896
ThurmanG.W.Constable Precinct 7 - 1886-1888
Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1898-1900
ThurmanMace B.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1920-1921
ThurmanMace B., Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1941-1947
County Court at Law #1 - 1947-1957
147th District Court - 1957-1990
ThurmanW.C.Public Weigher - 1915-1918, 1921-1924
ThurmanW.E.Public Weigher - 1908-1920
TiceA.K.Constable Precinct 4 - 1886-1888
TinninEdwardCounty Treasurer - 1854-1861
ToddBruceCommissioner Precinct 2 - 1987-1991; 2013-2014
ToddD.A.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1874-1875
TowersReubenConstable Precinct 1 - 1840
TownesJohn C.16th District Court - 1887-1888
TownsleyWilliam A.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1858, 1860-1861, 1862, 1867
TravillionJeffCommissioner Precinct 1, 2017-present
TrianaGisela D.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1999-2000
County Court at Law #5 - 2000-2003
200th District Court - 2005-present
TriggBinghamDistrict Attorney - 1873-1877
County Attorney - 1876-1877
TrimbleM.S.Constable Precinct 5 - 1876-1878
TurleyJames M.Constable Precinct 1 - 1841
TurleyR.E.Constable Precinct 5 - 1894-1895
TurnerE.B.16th District Court - 1876-1880
UpshurHorace L.County Surveyor - 1842-1844
District Surveyor of the Travis Land District - 1852-1856
UrrutiaBrad450th District Court - 2017-present
Van DarlingtonE.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1904-1906
VannBobConstable Precinct 2 - 1996-2008
VarnerHoward JamesConstable Precinct 7 - 1904
VillaneubaAlbertPublic Weigher - 1965
VincentJohnConstable Precinct 2 - 1886
Von HomeyerMaxCounty Surveyor - 1927-1938
Von RosenbergPaulCommissioner Precinct 4 - 1902-1903
Von RosenbergWilliam, Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1882-1886
County Judge - 1891-1894, 1913-1916
VoudourisJohnnyCommissioner Precinct 3 - 1968-1977
WahlbergDavid167th District Court - 2013-present
WadeNolanConstable Precinct 2 - 1976-1982, 1983-1984
WalkerAlexander Stuart16th District Court - 1880-1887
WalkerAlexander Stuart, Jr.County Attorney - 1892-1894
County Judge - 1896-1900
WalkerJoseph J.Constable Precinct 3 - 1876-1878
WalkerW.B.Public Weigher - 1877-1879
WalkerWillard C.Constable Precinct 2 - 1855
WallaceD.W.Constable Precinct 8 - 1889-1890
WallaceJeff W.Constable Precinct 8 - 1892-1893
WallaceJohn E.County Surveyor - 1889-1899
WallaceWilliamJustice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1878-1880
WallaceWilliam S.County Surveyor - 1845
WallerEdwinJustice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1840
WalshD.County Treasurer - 1844
WalshDennisCommissioner - 1849
WaltonGeorge L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1856, 1857
WaltonGeorge S.County Attorney - 1889-1890
WardThomas WilliamJustice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1840-1841, 1848
Commissioner - 1841
WardThomas WoodConstable Precinct 1 - 1846
WarnerGeorge P.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1893-1894
WarrenHarveyConstable Precinct 6 - 1931-1932
WarrenJames K.Inspector of Hides and Animals - 1880-1882, 1884-1886
WarrenRobertConstable Precinct 3 - 1968
WashingtonG.Constable Precinct 6 - 1883-1884
WaterstonTass D.County Attorney - 1935-1938
WatsonJohn H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 2 - 1955-1962
County Judge - 1963-1974
WeatherfordWendellPublic Weigher - 1988-1993
WebbCharlesJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1974-1982
WeirAdolphus G.Sheriff - 1857-1858
WeiseHerman, Sr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1910-1916
WellmerWilliamCommissioner Precinct 1 - 1886-1888
WellsWayman F.Commissioner - 1858-1860, 1866-1868
WestT.H.Constable Precinct 7 - 1892-1894
WhatleyS.J.Commissioner - 1840-1841
Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1840-1841
WheelerC.A.53rd District Court - 1931-1936
WheelerJ.G.County Clerk - 1866
District Clerk - 1866
WheelerThomas BentonCounty Attorney - 1867
Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1873-1878
WhiteColey C.Constable Precinct 3 - 1911-1918
Sheriff - 1929-1932
WhiteFrank H.Constable Precinct 5 - 1898-1899
WhiteJohn C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1878-1880
WhiteJohn Dudley, Jr.Constable Precinct 5 - 1941-1942
WhiteJohn HendersonConstable Precinct 5 - 1943-1952
WhiteRobert EmmettSheriff - 1888-1901
County Judge - 1909-1912
Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1918
WhiteW.L.Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Pl. 1 - 1901-1904
Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 1904
WhittT.J.Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 - 1890-1894
WhittW.M.Constable Precinct 7 - 1896-1897
WidemanC.N.Constable Precinct 6 - 1894-1896
WidemanJohn H.Constable Precinct 6 - 1896
WilburnFerdinand C.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1876-1880, 1882-1884
WilcoxCharles Allen26th District Court - 1907-1917
WilcoxOzmanCounty Coroner - 1846-1854
WilkeE.Constable Precinct 8 - 1902-1903, 1910-1912
WilliamSharpConstable Precinct 1 - 1863
WilliamsD.H.Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1906, 1908-1914
WilliamsJ.R.Tax Collector - 1921-1930
WilliamsKimCounty Court at Law #9 - 2017-present
WilliamsMary PearlCounty Court at Law #2 - 1973-1980
53rd District Court - 1980-2000
WilliamsYvonne M.Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 - 2011-present
WilliamsonArthur B.Commissioner Precinct 4 - 1918-1923
WilliamsonW.E.Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1924-1929
WilsonD.M., Jr.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1895-1896
WilsonWill R., Jr.250th District Court - 1989-1990
WisserJonJustice of the Peace Precinct 3 - 1975-1977
County Court at Law #3 - 1977-1982
299th District Court - 1982-2006
WolfRobertJustice of the Peace Precinct 2 - 1906-1908
WongToddCounty Court at Law #1 - 2015-present
WoodMosesConstable Precinct 2 - 1840
Tax Assessor-Collector - 1841, 1844-1845
WoodSamuel J.Tax Assessor-Collector - 1858-1861
WoodW.Y.Commissioner - 1840-1841
Justice of the Peace Precinct unknown - 1840-1841
Tax Assessor-Collector - 1841
WoodwardL.S.Commissioner - 1860-1863
WoodyJ. ArthurConstable Precinct 3 - 1927-1941
WoodyMrs. ArthurConstable Precinct 3 - 1942
WootenDudley G.County Attorney - 1883
WrayDanConstable Precinct 2 - 1909
WrayW.R.Constable Precinct 2 - 1906-1909
WrightF.R.Public Weigher - 1925-1926
WrightJames A.Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1878-1885
Commissioner Precinct 2 - 1883-1884
YarboroughRalph W.53rd District Court - 1936-1940
YarbroughJ.O.Justice of the Peace Precinct 6 - 1931-1932
YelenoskyStephen345th District Court - 2005-2016
YoungE. LafeConstable Precinct 3 - 1922-1929
YoungRichard SeptimusJustice of the Peace Precinct 4 - 1873-1876
Commissioner - 1876-1877
Commissioner Precinct 3 - 1878-1879
YoungT.P.Constable Precinct 5 - 1918-1919
YoungUlysses N.Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 - 1847, 1851
ZarembaPeter P.County Court at Law #2 - 1963-1964
ZimpelmanGeorge BernhardSheriff - 1866-1867, 1870-1876